Calendar

Choose a Calendar

Upcoming Events

June 25 - Sunday
Elem gym closed
June 26 - Monday
Elem gym closed
7:00 AM - Strength/Speed (gr. 6-12)
8:00 AM - Track Gr. 3-8
8:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 2)
8:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 1)
8:00 AM - Puzzles and Legos (gr. 3-4)
8:00 AM - HS PE (Session 1) Gr. 9-12
8:00 AM - Middle School Reading Academy
10:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 1)
10:00 AM - Travel Around the World in 10 Days (6-8)
10:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 2)
10:00 AM - Middle School i-Ready (Section 1)
12:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 1)
12:30 PM - SB Practice 10U 1230-1:30 12U/14U 1:30-3:00pm
1:00 PM - BB RED10U 1pm 12U 2pm 14U 3:30pm VS LaFarge
2:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 2)
3:00 PM - Volleyball Open Gym
5:00 PM - 8U Girls Practice 5:15-6:15pm softball field
June 27 - Tuesday
Elem gym closed
5:30 AM - Rise & Shine Fitness Class
7:00 AM - Strength/Speed (gr. 6-12)
8:00 AM - Track Gr. 3-8
8:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 2)
8:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 1)
8:00 AM - Puzzles and Legos (gr. 3-4)
8:00 AM - HS PE (Session 1) Gr. 9-12
8:00 AM - Middle School Reading Academy
10:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 1)
10:00 AM - Travel Around the World in 10 Days (6-8)
10:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 2)
10:00 AM - Middle School i-Ready (Section 1)
12:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 1)
12:30 PM - BB Practice 10U 1230-1:30 12U/14U 1:30-3:00pm
1:00 PM - SB 10U 2:30 &3:30 12U 2:30 & 3:30 14U 1pm @ Viroqua Bus depart 12:10pm
2:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 2)
5:15 PM - 8U Boys Practice 5:15-6:15pm softball field
June 28 - Wednesday
FBLA Nationals
7:00 AM - Strength/Speed (gr. 6-12)
8:00 AM - Track Gr. 3-8
8:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 2)
8:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 1)
8:00 AM - Puzzles and Legos (gr. 3-4)
8:00 AM - HS PE (Session 1) Gr. 9-12
8:00 AM - Middle School Reading Academy
10:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 1)
10:00 AM - Travel Around the World in 10 Days (6-8)
10:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 2)
10:00 AM - Middle School i-Ready (Section 1)
12:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 1)
12:30 PM - BB Blue10U 3:30 12U 2pm 14U 12:30 VS Westby
12:30 PM - SB Practice 10U 1230-1:30 12U/14U 1:30-3:00pm
2:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 2)
5:00 PM - GBB Contact Day
6:00 PM - BBB Open Gym
6:00 PM - 8U Boys vs Westby 6pm & 7pm softball field
6:00 PM - T-ball 6-7pm @ Baseball field area
June 29 - Thursday
FBLA Nationals
5:30 AM - Rise & Shine Fitness Class
7:00 AM - Strength/Speed (gr. 6-12)
8:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 2)
8:00 AM - Track Gr. 3-8
8:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 1)
8:00 AM - Puzzles and Legos (gr. 3-4)
8:00 AM - HS PE (Session 1) Gr. 9-12
8:00 AM - Middle School Reading Academy
10:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 1)
10:00 AM - Travel Around the World in 10 Days (6-8)
10:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 2)
10:00 AM - Middle School i-Ready (Section 1)
12:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 1)
12:30 PM - Drivers Ed Permit Testing in HS Cafeteria (Tim Lee)
12:30 PM - BB Practice 10U 1230-1:30 12U/14U 1:30-3:00pm
1:00 PM - SB 10U 1pm 12U 2pm 14U 3:30pm VS Kickapoo
2:00 PM - GBB Contact day
2:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 2)
6:00 PM - 8U Girls @ Westby 6pm
June 30 - Friday
FBLA Nationals
7:00 AM - Strength/Speed (gr. 6-12)
8:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 2)
8:00 AM - Track Gr. 3-8
8:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 1)
8:00 AM - Puzzles and Legos (gr. 3-4)
8:00 AM - HS PE (Session 1) Gr. 9-12
8:00 AM - Middle School Reading Academy
10:00 AM - Fundamentals of Basketball (Gr 1)
10:00 AM - Travel Around the World in 10 Days (6-8)
10:00 AM - The Magic School Bus (Gr. 2)
10:00 AM - Middle School i-Ready (Section 1)
12:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 1)
2:30 PM - Drivers Education (Sec. 2)
July 1 - Saturday
FBLA Nationals
July 2 - Sunday
FBLA Nationals
Cashton School District • 540 Coe Street, Cashton, WI 54619 • 608-654-5131 ext 201 • Fax: 608-654-5136
Copyright © 2017 Cashton School District. All Rights Reserved.