Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
           
1
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Youth Volleyball
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
HS Track Meet @ Neillsville
2
FBLA State
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
4-H
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Adult Open Gym Volleyball
3
FBLA State
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BB/SB @ Wonewoc-Center
4
Spring Picture Day
FBLA State
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
HS Track Meet @ Holmen
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BB/SB v North Crawford
5
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Open Gym Volleyball
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Men Basketball League
6
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
MS Track Meet @ Sparta
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
HS Track @ Melrose
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BB/SB @ Necedah
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
PTO Meeting
7
Donuts with Dad
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
JV Baseball & Softball VS Westby
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Poetry Event
8
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Youth Volleyball
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
JV Baseball @ Royall
9
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lions Club Baking Potatoes in HS Kitchen (David Bell)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Adult Open Gym Volleyball
10
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MS Track Meet @ Viroqua
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BB/SB v Royall
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Color Guard Practice
11
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Track @ Bangor
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball VS Seneca
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
SB & JV SB @ Mauston
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Monroe County Junior Livestock Meeting (Bill Halfman/Nathan King)
12
HS Band and Choir To Florida
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Color Guard Practice
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Open Gym Volleyball
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Men Basketball League
13
Spring Break No School
HS Band and Choir To Florida
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
HS Track Meet @ Westby
14
Spring Break No School
HS Band and Choir To Florida
15
Spring Break No School
HS Band and Choir To Florida
16
Spring Break No School
HS Band and Choir To Florida
17
HS Band and Choir To Florida
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Color Guard Practice
18
5th & 4K OSOB Train Ride 9-1:30
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Track Home Quad
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BB/SB @ Hillsboro
19
1st & 5K OSOB Train Ride 9-1:30
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Color Guard Practice
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Open Gym Volleyball
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Men Basketball League
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Board of Education Meeting
20
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
JV Softball VS GET
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BB/SB @ Brookwood
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Boys Club B-ball
21
Hat and Jeans Day for Earth Day
5th grade to Viterbo
State Forensics
Craft show set up TBD
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Turnovers for Teens (LMC)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
JV Baseball VS Brookwood & Hillsboro
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
MS Track Meet @ Cashton
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
PTO Spring Dance 3rd- 5th
22
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Spring Craft Show
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Baseball home Quad
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Softball home Triangular
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Track Eagle Invite
23
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Adult Open Gym Volleyball
24
Academic Eligibility Day
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Track @ Boscobel
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BB/SB v Bangor
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Boys Club B-ball
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Color Guard Practice
25
4th & 4K OSOB Train Ride 9-1:30
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
MS Track Meet @ Sparta
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BB/SB @ De Soto
26
2nd Grade OSOB Train Ride 9-1:30
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Large Group Contest
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
8th Grade Western Career Trip
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Color Guard Practice
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Open Gym Volleyball
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Men Basketball League
27
3rd Grade OSOB Train Ride 9-1:30
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MS Track Meet @ Viroqua
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BB/SB v Wonewoc-Center
28
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Bytes for Teens (LMC)
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
JV Baseball @ Westby
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Softball v Westby
29
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Youth Volleyball Clinic
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Dandelion Dash 3k & 5k
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Track @ KC Relays (UWL)
30
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Adult Open Gym Volleyball